Agenda is Subject to Change
9:00 AM | Workshop | Grassroots Lobbying hosted by Leadership Institute |
Presenter | Andrea Raffle, Leadership Institute | |
9:00 AM | Workshop | Navigating Political Divisions: Innovative Strategies for Grassroots Leaders to Expand their Base in a Polarized Climate by FreedomWorks |
Presenter | Laura Zorc, FreedomWorks | |
Presenter | Zach Laba, FreedomWorks | |
10:00 AM | Workshop | The Real Nature of Politics hosted by Leadership Institute |
Presenter | Carly Tomaine, Jay Henges Center for Youth Leadership | |
11:00 AM | Workshop | Grow Your Organization hosted by Leadership Institute |
Presenter | Margot Crouch, Leadership Institute | |
12:00 PM | Break for Lunch (not included) | |
1:00 PM | Workshop | Engaging with School Boards hosted by Leadership Institute |
Presenter | Marie Rogerson, Leadership Institute | |
1:00 PM | Workshop | Five Steps to a Successful 2024 hosted by American Majority |
Presenter | Matt Batzel, American Majority | |
2:00 PM | Workshop | Messaging to the Middle hosted by Leadership Institute |
Presenter | Margot Crouch, Leadership Institute | |
2:30 PM | Workshop | State Action: Protect Elections, Stop the CCP, Save the Constitution hosted by Save our States |
Presenter | Trent England, Save our States | |
Presenter | Sean Parnell, Save our States | |
Presenter | Harry Roth, Save our States | |
3:00 PM | Workshop | Voter Registration hosted by Leadership Institute |
Presenter | Andrea Raffle, Leadership Institute | |
4:00 PM | End of Pre-Day | |
8:00 AM | Workshop | Books, Bongs, and Abortion: Protecting Children from the Left's Agenda in PA hosted by Pennsylvania Family Institute |
Moderator | Michael Geer, PA Family Institute | |
Presenter | Cheryl Allen, PA Family Institute | |
Presenter | Dan Bartkowiak, PA Family Institute | |
Presenter | Jeremy Samek, PA Family Institute | |
9:00 AM | Workshop | Indoctrination or Science? The State of Science Education in America and Pennsylvania hosted by CO2 Coalition |
Presenter | Gordon Tomb, Commonwealth Foundation | |
Presenter | Sharon Camp, CO2 Coalition | |
Presenter | Rafaella Nascimento, CO2 Coalition | |
Presenter | Angela Wheeler, CO2 Coalition | |
10:00 AM | Workshop | Building an Effective Grassroots Operation hosted by Americans for Prosperity |
Presenter | Mike Sylvester, Americans for Prosperity | |
11:00 AM | Conference Opens: Welcome | |
Speaker | Lowman Henry, PA Leadership Council | |
Opening Prayer | Stephanie Borowicz, State Representative | |
11:10 AM | Kick off Speaker | Mary Katherine Ham, CNN Contributor |
11:30 AM | Speaker | Kevin Roberts, Heritage Foundation |
11:50 AM | Panel | A Legislature Divided |
Moderator | Greg Moreland, NFIB-PA | |
Panelist | Valerie Gaydos, State Representative | |
Panelist | Kristin Phillips-Hill, State Senator | |
Panelist | Rob Mercuri, State Representative | |
12:20 PM | Speaker | Scott Perry, U.S. Representative |
12:35 PM | Speaker | Joshua Robertson, Black Pastors United for Education |
12:50 PM | Conversation | Expanding Education Freedom |
Moderator | Guy Ciarrocchi, Commonwealth Foundation | |
Panelist | Sharon Sedlar, PA Families for Education Choice | |
1:20 PM | Panel | Pregnancy Centers: Protecting Pregnancy Help Statewide |
Moderator | Cheryl Allen, PA Family Institute | |
Panelist | Jill Hartman, A Women's Concern | |
Panelist | Amy Scheuring, Women's Choice Network | |
1:50 PM | Speaker | Joe Pittman, PA Senate Majority Leader |
2:05 PM | Conversation | Defending Our Nation's Borders |
Panelist | Rose Tennent, Rose Unplugged | |
Panelist | Tom Homan, Homeland Consulting Strategies | |
2:25 PM | Panel | Securing Pennsylvania'a Energy Future |
Moderator | Carl Marrara, PA Manufacturers Association | |
Panelist | Shawn Steffee, Boilermakers Local 154 | |
Panelist | Jim Struzzi, State Representative | |
Panelist | Brianna Howard, Independent Women's Forum | |
2:55 PM | Speaker | Greg Wrightstone, CO2 Coalition |
3:10 PM | Speaker | Adam Brandon, Freedom Works |
3:25 PM | Speaker | Daniel Garza, LIBRE Initiative |
3:40 PM | Conversation | The Importance of Outreach to the Latino Voter |
Panelist | Jimmy Zumba, Latinos ARE | |
Panelist | Helder Toste, LIBRE Initiative | |
4:00 PM | Speaker | Dave McCormick, Republican for U.S. Senator |
Q&A Moderator | Joel Natalie, TalkErie.com | |
4:30 PM | BREAK | |
5:00 PM | Pre-Dinner Reception with Dinesh D'Souza | |
6:30 PM | Liberty Dinner | |
Presentation of the Frederick W. Anton, III Patriot of the Year Award | ||
Featured Speaker | Dinesh D'Souza | |
Special Guest | Vivek Ramaswamy | |
M.C. | R.J. Harris, WHP | |
Invocation | Dann Caldwell, U.M. Pastor | |
Pledge | Frank Ryan, PA State Representative (Ret.) | |
National Anthem | Carol Sexton | |
Music | Joe Trojcak | |
Post Dinner | Pennsylvania Young Republican Candidate Reception (Exhibit Area) | |
7:00 AM | Freedom Breakfast | |
Speaker | John Gizzi, Newsmax | |
M.C. | Colin Hanna, Let Freedom Ring USA | |
Invocation | Todd Robatin, Robatin Custom Strategies | |
Conversation | State of the Conservative Movement | |
Panelist | John Gizzi, Newsmax | |
Panelist | Paul Kengor, Grove City College | |
Panelist | Jeff Lord, American Spectator | |
8:30 AM | Speaker | Kelly Ann Pidgeon, Women for Gun Rights |
8:45 AM | Panel | Data-Driven Approach to Mobilizing Millions |
Moderator | Emily Greene, Americans for Prosperity-PA | |
Panelist | Eric Aldrich, i360 | |
Panelist | Brian Thiele, AFP-Florida | |
Panelist | Roslyn Ross Williams, AFP-PA | |
9:15 AM | Conversation | Pennsylvania Attorney General Forum |
Moderator | Alex Halper, PA Chamber of Business and Industry | |
Candidate | David Sunday, York County District Attorney | |
Candidate | Craig Williams, State Representative | |
9:45 AM | Speaker | Stacy Garrity, State Treasurer |
10:00 AM | Conversation | Build Trust in Pennsylvania Elections |
Panelist | Heather Honey, Election Research Institute | |
Panelist | Dawn Keefer, State Representative | |
10:20 AM | Speaker | Dan Meuser, U.S. Representative |
10:00 AM | Conversation | The Pennsylvania Chase |
Panelist | Cliff Maloney, Citizens Alliance of America | |
Panelist | Justin Greiss, Citizens Alliance of America | |
11:00 AM | BREAK | |
12:00 PM | Leadership Luncheon | |
M.C. | David Taylor, PA Manufacturers Association | |
Invocation | Tammy Falcsik, Luxor Methodist Church | |
Guest Speaker | David Perdue, U.S. Senator | |
Speaker | Jenny Beth Martin, Tea Party Patriots | |
PA Straw Poll Results | Scott R Davis, PA Leadership Council | |
2:00 PM | Conference Concludes |